Listing Submission Info 

Please Be Sure To Check With The Venue Prior To Attending…
Schedules Subject To Change

NORTHEAST FLORIDA

North of Orlando and East of Perry. (Metropolitan areas of Ocala, Gainesville, JAX, St. Augustine, Daytona, New Smyrna Beach)

ALACHUA

Jake's Bistro: 14960 Main Street Alachua, Florida 32615 1-(888) 250-5253 jakesbistro.biz MAP 

Spindrifter Lounge: 16130 NW US Highway 441, Alachua, FL 32615 March 5: Brad Vickers & His Vestapolitans, 9pm-1am.

ATLANTIC BEACH/ NEPTUNE BEACH

Culhane's Irish Pub: 967 Atlantic Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 culhanesirishpub.com 4-6pm,  Every 1st Sunday: John Thomas Group - Jazz & Great American Songbook.

Jaxon Social: 1161 Beach Blvd., Jacksonville Beach, FL  32250  (904)595-5660  jaxonsocial.com
Every Tuesday: Jack Corcoran and Smokestack host Tuesday Night Blues Club,  7-10:30 PM

Lillie's Coffee Bar: 200 1st Street, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 lilliescoffeebar.com (904)249-2922 7:30-9:30pm, TBA

Ragtime Tavern: 207 Atlantic Blvd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32266 ragtimetavern.com (904)241-7877 8pm, April 2, 3: Little Mike & The Tornadoes .

DAYTONA

Boot Hill Saloon: 310 Main Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118(386) 258-9506  boothillsaloon.com 

Main Street Station: 316 Main Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 mainstreetlive.com (386)214-1389 March 6 - 15: BIKE WEEK 2015; 27: The Mighty Groove Machine with Reuben Lounge Lizard; -  Live Music all day - every day! . MAP

Top of Daytona Restaurant & Lounge: 2625 South Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118 (386)767-5791 topofdaytona.com Piano Bar w/ a view, Every Wed 6-9pm and Every Fri & Sat 6-10pm.

DELAND

Cafe Davinci: 112 W. Georgia Ave, Deland, FL 32720 cafedavincideland.com (386)424-8282 7pm Every Tue: Jazz in the Courtyard - Davinci Jazz Experiment. Jazz ensemble led by trombonist Russell White. 

GAINESVILLE/HAWTHORNE/CROSS CREEK

101 Downtown: 201 SE 2nd Ave, Gainesville FL 32601 101gainesville.com  (352)376-4177 8-10pm, Every Wed: Live Jazz. (checked 12/30/14). 

Amelia's Restaurant: 235 S Main St., Gainesville FL 32601 Every Wed: 6-9, Swanson-Hill Jazz Duo. (checked 12/30/14)

Ballyhoo: 3700 W University Ave, Gainesville, FL 32607 ballyhoogrill.com (352)373-0059  6:30-9:30pm,  Every Tuesday: Jazz Standards w/ Marty Liquori & Friends.

Brass Tap: 3833 Southwest Archer Road, Gainesville, FL 32608 (352) 371-7860 brasstapbeerbar.com March 21: Rick Randlett

Brew Spot Café: 1000 NE 16th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601 - CLOSED.

Bull, The: 18 SW 1st Avenue, Gainesville, Florida 32601 thebulldowntown.com (352)672-6266, 10pm-12:30am, Every Tue: Jazzology. 

Cafe C: 424 NW 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601 celebrations-cafec.com  (352) 377-7433 Sunday Brunch Feb 22: Acoustic Blues and more w/ Middleground , 11am-3pm.  MAP

Cymplify Coffee Company: 5402 NW 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32605 cymplifycentral.com, Every second Wed: North Central Florida Blues Society / Mark Armbrecht Host Acoustic Blues Open Mic. Sign up at 6pm. Music 7-10:30pm.  MAP

Dirty Bar: 2441 Northwest 43rd Street, Gainesville, FL 32606 (352)373-1141 North Central Florida Blues Society Jam: 3rd Sunday every month, 7-10:30pm.  MAP

Dirty Bar: 2441 Northwest 43rd Street, Gainesville, FL 32606 (352)373-1141 March 5: Brad Vickers & His Vestapolitans special guest appearances by Tony O. and Little Mike; April 4: Little Jake & The Soul SearchersMAP

Emiliano's Cafe: 7 SE First Avenue, Gainesville, FL 32608 emilianoscafe.com (352)375-7381 6:30-10pm, Every Wednesday: Karl Weismantle accompanied by Ali Che’Ree; 7-9pm, 1st & 3rd Mondays: Brenda Bayne, Robert D'Amico & David Glennon Jazz Trio.  

Five Bar:  104 S. Main Street, Gainesville, FL 32601  352.224.5253 five-bar.com/gainesville Every Sunday: Jazz Brunch 11am-2:30pm.

Francesca's Trattoria: 4410 NW 25 Place,  Gainesville, FL 32606 francescastrattoria.com  (352)378-7152 Every Sun: 11am-2pm, Gosia and Ali, "by request"; Every Wed: 6:30-9:30pm, High Note Jazz Nite w/ Nick DeCarlis Trio; Every Thur: 6-9pm, Gosia and Ali, "by request"; Every Saturday: 5:30-8:30pm, Bob Brounley.

High Dive: 210 SW Second Ave., Gainesville, FL 32601 highdivegville.com (352)872-5949 North Central Florida Blues Society Quarterly Touring Artist Performances.  March 29: The Terry Hanck Band w/ Zora Young w/ Little Mike & The Tornadoes opening; April 19: Samantha Fish w/ Middleground opening. MAP

High Dive: 210 SW Second Ave., Gainesville, FL 32601 highdivegville.com (352)872-5949 

Leonardo’s 706: 706 West University Ave. Gainesville, FL 32601 (352)378-2001 Leonardos706.com  Every Thurs: Marty Liquori Jazztet plus guests, 7:06-10pm. Monday nights w/ Hot Club de Ville, 7-10pm. 

Loosey's: 120 SW 1st Ave, Gainesville, Florida 32601  looseys.com (352)672-6465 7-10pm, Second Sunday Swing dance at Loosey's w/ the Swingtastics.

Napolatano’s: 606 NW 75th St, Gainesville FL 32607 napolatanos.com (352)332-6671 TBA

Red Onion Grill: 3885 NW 24th Blvd # A Gainesville, FL 32605 theredoniongainesville.com (352)505-0088  7pm, Every First Sat: Jazz Night w/ Marty Liquori & Hot Club de Ville.  

Sandy's Place: 5001 NW 34th St., Gainesville, FL 32605 Phone (352)367-9993 8-11pm, Every Wed: The Don David Band (Southern Rock/Blues).  MAP

Wahoo Seafood Grill: 3833 Northwest 97 Boulevard, Gainesville, FL 32606 wahooseafoodgrill.com  (352)225-3922 Feb 28: Rick Randlett

Warehouse: 502 S Main Street Gainesville, FL 32601 (352)240-6432  warehousedining.com  MAP

Yearling: 14531 East County Road 325 Hawthorne, FL 32640 yearlingrestaurant.net (352)466-3999 Thur-Sun: Florida Blues icon Willie "Real Deal" Green (Jazz & Blues Florida August 2013 Edition Featured Artist) plays the blues. Must call to confirm times and nights! MAP

HIGH SPRINGS

Great Outdoors Restaurant: 65 North Main Street High Springs, FL 32643 (386)454-1288 greatoutdoorsdining.com March 21: Little Mike & The Tornadoes MAP

JACKSONVILLE / PONTE VEDRA/GREEN COVE SPRINGS

Church of the Good Shepherd: 1100 Stockton St, Riverside (JAX) FL 32204 riversidefinearts.org 7:30pm, March 27: Sara Gazarek.
 
Florida Theater: 128 E Forsyth St Jacksonville, FL 32202 floridatheatre.com (904)355-5661 May 8: Ghost of the Blues.
 
Jack Rabbits: 1528 Hendricks Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32207 jackrabbitsonline.com  (904)398-7496  
 
Jazzland Cafe: 1324 University Boulevard North, Jacksonville, FL 32211 jazzlandcafe.com (904)240-1009. Every Tue: 6-9pm, Jazz Jam Session w/ Jack Pierson -Piano,  Scott Mariash - drums, MIke Perez - bass.  MAP 

Lake Shore Bar: 2420 Lake Shore Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 facebook.com/lakeshore.bar  (904)389-9224 TBA MAP

Mudville Grill Listening Room: 3105 Beach Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 32207 raylewispresents.com/mudville-music-room.html  (904)398-4326. March 3: Ray Bonneville.

Parlour at Grape & Grain Exchange: 2000 San Marco Blvd Jacksonville, Florida 32207 http://grapeandgrainexchange.com/parlour (904)396-4455  TBA

Ponte Vedra Concert Hall: 1050 A1A North, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 pvconcerthall.sjcvenues.com (904)209-0346 Feb 26: Leo Kottke; April 27: Robert Cray Band; 30: Solo Evening with Joan Armatrading. 

Ragtime Tavern: 207 Atlantic Boulevard, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 (904) 241-7877 www.ragtimetavern.com Feb 26: The Christopher Dean Band.

Ritz Theatre: 829 N Davis St, Jacksonville, FL 32202 ritzjacksonville.com (904)807-2010 March 20: Cyrus Chestnut.

Seawalk Pavilion: 1st Street North, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250, Jacksonville, FL Great Atlantic Music Fest, Feb 28: Corbitt Brothers, Mama Blue, Mississippi Heat (Jazz & Blues Florida February 2015 Edition Featured Artist)

UNF Fine Arts Center - Lazzrra Performance Hall:1 UNF Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32224  unf.edu/fineartscenter (904) 620-2878. March 5: American Jazz Series presents Alon Yavnai and Joca Perpignan - Spring Fever “Where the Middle East Meets Brazil”  with UNF JE1 and the UNF Orchestra w/ J.B. Scott, artistic director. 7:30pm

UNF Fine Arts Center - Recital Hall - 1 UNF Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32224  unf.edu/fineartscenter (904) 620-2878. March 9: Jazz Combo Night w/ Lynne Arriale, coordinator. 7:30pm,. FREE.

UNF Fine Arts Center - Robinson Theater:1 UNF Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32224  unf.edu/fineartscenter(904) 620-2878. April 2: Great American Jazz Series presents Terell Stafford and Dick Oatts “A Tribute to Nat and Cannonball Adderley” w/ J.B. Scott, artistic director. 7:30pm; April 15: Jazz Combo Night w/ Lynne Arriale, coordinator. 7:30pm.

LIVE OAK

Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park: 3076 95th Dr Live Oak, FL 32060  waneefestival.com 2015 April 16-18: Widespread Panic, Gregg Allman, Gov’t Mule, Earth, Wind & Fire, Cheap Trick, Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band, Butch Trucks & Very Special Friends, The Word featuring: Robert Randolph, John Medeski, Luther Dickinson, Cody Dickinson & Chris Chew, Hot Tuna Electric, JJ Grey & Mofro, Oteil & Friends, Galactic, Zappa Plays Zappa, Leftover Salmon featuring Bill Payne, Yonder Mountain String Band, Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk, Rich Robinson of the Black Crowes featuring Doyle Bramhall II, Raw Oyster Cult, Dragon Smoke, The Revivalists, Home At Last - The Nth Power Performs Steely Dan, Tea Leaf Green, Bobby Lee Rogers Trio, Pink Talking Fish, Eric Lindell & Company, Royal Southern Brotherhood, Natural Child, Twiddle, Jacob Jeffries Band, Juke.

Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park: 3076 95th Dr Live Oak, FL 32060 suwanneespringfest.com Suwannee Springfest 2015, March 19-22: Wood Brothers, Shovels and Rope, Infamous Stringdusters, Keller Williams & The Travelin’ McCourys, Blind Boys of Alabama, Larry Keel Experience, Donna The Buffalo, Jim Lauderdale, Joe Craven, Verlon Thompson, The Seth Walker Band, Fruition, Town Mountain, Dread Clampitt, Jon Stickley Trio, Taylor Martin’s Acoustic Band, The Shook Twins, Shinyribs, Ralph Roddenbery Band, Cabinet, Grandpa’s Cough Medicine, Grits & Soul, Sloppy Joe, The Josh Daniel/Mark Schimick Project, Steve Pruett’s Back from the Brink, Quartermoon, Okay Hay, Nikki Talley, Short Straw Pickers, Sarah Mac Band.

MELROSE

Artisans Way Gallery: 5910 Hampton St., Melrose, FL 32666 artisansway.org (352)639-0730  MAP

NEW SMYRNA BEACH

OM Bar & Chill Lounge: 392 Flagler Avenue New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 theombar.com (386) 423-2727 March 7: Brad Vickers & His Vestapolitans

Toni & Joe's Patio: 309 Buenos Aires Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 386-427-6850 toniandjoes.com Music on the Patio weather permitting Thurday-Sundays.

OCALA

Charlie Horse: 2426 E Silver Springs Blvd, Ocala, FL 34470 (352)622-4050 7-11pm, Every Mon: Blues Jam w/ Adams Bros.

Jumbolair Estates Ballroom: 1201 NE 77th Street, Ocala, FL 34470 jazzonthegreenocala.com 2nd Annual JAZZ ON THE GREEN, TICKETS. 6pm-12am, March 28:  Hosted by Comedian Rod Z and featuring:  Jackiem Joyner, Candice Glover, Nathan Mitchell, and David Oliver Willis, Little Jake & The Soul Searchers. MAP

ORMOND BEACH

Frappes North: 123 W. Granada Blvd., Ormond Beach, Fl 32174 frappesnorth.com  (386)615-4888  TBA

PALM COAST

727: 101 Palm Harbor Pkwy, Palm Coast, FL 32137  jazz727.com (386)627-8305  Live Jazz Fri & Sat nights. Feb 27: Linda Cole; 28: Amy Alysia. 

SAINT AUGUSTINE

A1A Ale Works: 1 King Street #101, St. Augustine, FL 32084 (904) 829-2977 www.a1aaleworks.com Feb 27-28: The Christopher Dean Band.

Downtown St. Augustine: 25 W Castillo Dr, Saint Augustine, Florida 32084lionsfestival.com St. Augustine Lions Seafood Festival, Premium $25/ GA $3, Saturday and Sunday featuring Americana music. Fri, March 6: Jazz Night w/ Buffalo Rose Jazz Duo at 4pm, Bill Doyle Quartet at 6pm, Bill Doyle Quartet w/ Linda Cole7-9pm.

Johnny's Restaurant & Bar: 3009 N Ponce De Leon Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 (904)829-8333 8:30pm, Every Wed: Ancient City Blues Society Jam Hosted by Capt. Jack.  MAP

Oasis: 4000 A1A & Ocean Trace Rd, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32080 worldfamousoasis.com (904)471-3424 5-8pm, Every Wed: E.T. Swing w/ Don Durkee - piano, James Whitfield - sax, Ted Tadesco - bass, Eddie Trestor - drums.

Rhett’s Piano Bar: 66 Hypolita St, St. Augustine FL 32084 rhettspianobar.com (904)825-0502 Live Torch, Jazz, & Blues Tuesday-Sunday.

Starke

Rick's Downtown Grill: 301 E Call St, Starke, FL 32091 (904)964-9253 7pm, Circle of Friends Blues Night (First Wed of every month).

Share

Bonita Blues Festival 2015

  Jazz & Blues Florida