EAST-CENTRAL FLORIDA

North of Palm Beach County, South of New Smyrna Beach, East of Rte 27; (Martin, St. Lucie, Indian River, Brevard, Osceola, Okeechobee, Orange, Seminole, & Eastern Lake Counties) (Metropolitan Areas of Orlando, Cocoa, Melbourne)

Bonefish Willy’s: 2459 Pineapple Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 MAP bonefishwillys.net (321)253-8888  FEB 22: Rich Brown Blues - Solo, 6pm; MAR 8: Rich Brown Blues - Solo, 4pm.

Dr. Phillips Center - Alexis & Jim Pugh Theater: 445 South Magnolia Avenue, Orlando, FL 32801 MAP  (844)513-2014 drphillipscenter.org  MAR 15: Jazz Orchestra at Dr. Phillips Center and Jazz at Lincoln Center presents Essentially Ellington: A Taste of Jazz, 7pm.

Earls Hideaway: 1405 Indian River Dr, Sebastian FL 32958 MAP (772)589-5700 earlshideaway.com FEB: 9: Tas Cru & his Band of Tortured Souls; 13: Big Al and the Heavyweights, 8pm.
 
Friendly Confines: 4757 S. Orange Ave., Orlando, FL 32806 MAP (407)852-4800 myfriendlyconfines.com  ZShowz.com  ZShowz - SUPPORTING ALIVE ENTERTAINMENT - ZShowz must go on! VISIT US ON FACEBOOK AT: http://www.facebook.com/zaidazoller and/or http://www.facebook.com/pages/ZShowz/185781004828371TBA
 
Grind and Grape: 925 Bougainvillea Ln, Vero Beach, FL 32963 MAP grindandgrape.com (772)231-5536 FEB 29: Mark Telesca Band, 9:30pm.
 
Heidi’s Jazz Club: DownBeat Magazine - voted as of the world's top jazz venues for 2018! 7 N Orlando Ave. Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 MAP NO PARKING METER ENFORCEMENT AFTER 5PM! heidisjazzclub.com (321)783-4559. Wednesday: Liquid Groove Project, 7pm-10pm; Thursday: Sybil Gage & The Catahoulas, 7-10pm; Friday: Steve Kirsner & Friends, 5-8pm; Ron Teixeira Trio, 8:30-midnight; Saturday: The Ron Teixeira Trio, 8-midnight; Sunday: Jam Session & Ron Teixeira Trio & Sit-ins welcome, 7-11pm. Club Hours: WED-SAT 11am-midnight & SUN 5pm-midnight, Closed MON & TUE. See CALENDAR for complete schedule. FEB 2: CLOSED FOR SUPER BOWL SUNDAY; 21 & 22: Simone Kopmajer & Terrry Myers. $25. MAR 13: CORKY SIEGEL & ERNIE WATTS!, $20, 8pm-midnight! RSVP RECOMMENDED FOR ALL SHOWS.
 
Malabar Moe's: 2805 Malabar Road, Malabar FL 32950 MAP malabarmos.com (321)725-8374 JUN 5: Rich Brown Blues Band, 7pm.

Plaza Live: 425 North Bumby Avenue Orlando FL 32803 MAP plazaliveorlando.com  (407)228-1220 APR APR 23: Damien Escobar.

Port St. Lucie Civic Center: 9221 S.E. Civic Center Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952 MAP (772)807-4488 FEB 8: Hector Anchondo Double Header w/ Alex Lopez, 6-9:30pm. TICKETS. FACEBOOK EVENT.

Rock & Brews - Orlando: 6897 S Semoran Blvd, Orlando, FL 32822 MAP rockandbrews.com/orlando  (407)512-9383  FEB 4: David Julia Band, 9pm-midnight; MAR 20David Julia Band, 9pm-midnight. 

Rock n Brews – Kissimmee: 3284 Margaritaville Blvd., Kissimmee, FL 34747 MAP rockandbrews.com/kissimmee  (407) 890-0104  FEB 21: The David Julia Band, 9pm-midnight.

Space Coast Harley-Davidson: 1440 Sportsman Lane NE , Palm Bay, FL 32905 MAP  spacecoastharley.com (321)259-1311  FEB 29: Rich Brown Blues Band, 11am-4pm, FREE; MAR 13: Bike Week w/ Rich Brown Blues Band, 4-9pm, FREE; APR 4: Rich Brown Blues Band, 11am-4pm, FREE; MAY 24: Memorial Day Weekend w/ Rich Brown Blues Band, 4-9pm, FREE; JUN 20: The End of the Season w/ Rich Brown Blues Band, 4-9pm, FREE. 

Sunrise Theatre - Black Box:  117 S 2nd St, Fort Pierce FL 34950  MAP sunrisetheatre.com  (772)461-4884  APR 16: Chris Botti. 

Terra Fermata: 26 SE 6th Street, Stuart, FL 34994 MAP terrafermata.com (772)286-5252 EVERY Thursday BluesBerry Jam w/ Hurricane Hawk  & Friends w/ special guests, 6-10pm no cover. FEB 20: TERRY HANCK.  

The Villages. The Villages Blues Society. thevillagesblues.com FEB 5: Tas Cru & his Band of Tortured Souls; 12: Big Al and the Heavyweights, 6pm.

 

Please Be Sure To Check With The Venue Prior To Attending…

Schedule Subject To Change

 

CD RELEASE PARTY!